Sign up now
to enroll in courses, follow best educators, interact with the community and track your progress.
Enroll
47.3k
Download
GK from Assistant Research Officer(Malayalam)
43,648 plays

More
Exam held on 23rd January 2019

Mansoorali Kappungal
PSC Thriller In Facebook, You Tube & Telegram. 6 Years of Teaching experience in Kerala PSC

Unacademy user
1.yuvaraj Singh 2.odisha
sir discuss cheytha questions aanu kooduthal um vannirikkunadu....u r great sir....
thanks... Sir... Related... facts.... Help... ചെയ്യുന്നു
sir Hindustan socialist republican association 1928yil allae form cheythae..sir 1924 ennanallo paranjae..plz clarify sir?
Hindustan Republican Hindustan socialist republic ayathanu 1928
thank u sir..
sir ee examinte qualification enthayirunnu.Bsc chem aanoo
thank you sir. njan epol upsc examinu vendi preparation nadathunnu.free time kittumbol class kelkarund.nalla class.nalla avatharanam.
Anitha k
5 months ago
Ssc cgl exam ennan date vanno? Any idea?
  1. Recently Asked Gk YES U CAN... I AM WITH U unacademy Mansoorali Kappungal


  2. Questionl:-The Socio-religious organisation 'The Prarthana Samaj' was founded by A:-M.G. Ranade B:-Keshab Chandra Sen C:-Raja Ram Mohan Roy D:-Swami Dayananda Saraswati Correct Answer: Option-A Atmaram Pandurang Question2:-Swami Vivekananda attended the Parliament of religious held at Chicago in A:-1880 B:-1815 C:-1890 D:-1893 Coct Answer: Option-D Question3:-Indian National Congress Annual Session in 1905 held at Benares was presided by A:-Mrs. Annie Besant B:-Pandit B.N. Dhar C:-Gopala Krishna Gokhale D:-R.C. Dutt Coct Answer:- Option-C Question4:-The Newspapers, Mahratta and Keseri were published by A:-Tilak B:-S. Subramanian lyer C:-Annie Besant D:-Birendra Ghosh Coct Answer:- Option-A Question5:-Hindustan Socialist Republican Association (HSRA) was founded under the leadership of A:-Shyamji Krishna Varma B:-Khudiram Bose C:-V.D. Savar D:-Chandra Shekhar Azad Correct Answer:- Option-D


  3. Question6:-The Asiatic Society of Bengal was founded by A:-David Hare B:-Sir. Wiliam Jones C:-Macaulay D:-Sir. Charles Wood Correct Answer:-Option-B Question7:-alian Wala Bagh tragedy occurred in A:-1922 B:-1918 C:-1925 D:-1919 Correct Answer:- Option-D Question8:-The Karakoram Mountain range is situated in the state of A:-Rajasthan B:-Gujarat C:-Jammu and Kashmir D:-Orissa Correct Answer:- Option-C Question9:-Which of the following countries share the largest border length with India? A:-China B:-Bangladesh C:-Nepal D:-Sreelanka Correct Answer:- Option-B Question10:-The famous hill station 'Kodai Kanal' lies in A:-Western Ghats B:-Palani hills C:-Nilgiri hills D:-Cardamom hills Correct Answer:- Option-B


  4. THANK YOU Mansoorali Kappungal "Dream of Success and Work Hard for it"