Sign up now
to enroll in courses, follow best educators, interact with the community and track your progress.
Enroll
55.4k
Download
GK 1-10 From Assistant to the Pharmacognosy Officer Exam (Malayalam)
45,443 plays

More
Assistant to the Pharmacognosy Officer exam held on 30 January 2019

Mansoorali Kappungal is teaching live on Unacademy Plus

Mansoorali Kappungal
PSC Thriller In Facebook, You Tube & Telegram. 6 Years of Teaching experience in Kerala PSC

U
Unacademy user
thanku sir thanku so much
SM
May Allah bless you always
Thnq u sir😍...*Vakayar...is a new info!....✔ #stamp & digital library were unknown .
SA
njn vakayar anu
AP
Sir university syllabusl malayalam ano schemes ano
mlylm
mashee..superb class..
Very much thanks....
  1. Recently Asked Gk YES U CAN... I AM WITH U unacademy Mansoorali Kappungal


  2. Alphacode Question1:-The famous hill-station 'Kodaikanal lies in A:-Nilgiri hills B:-Palani hills C:-Javadi hills D:-Cardamom hills Correct Answer:- Option-B Question2:-The year which Indian Postal department published stamp of Chattambi Swamikal A:-30 April 2014 B:-30 May 2014 C:-30 March 2014 D:-30 June 2014 Correct Answer:- Option-A Question3:-Advaitha Ashramam at Aluva was established in the year A:-1911 B:-1912 C:-1914 D:-1913 Correct Answer:- Option-D Question4:-Who is the first Indian cricketer to hit 300 sixes in T20 matches across all tournaments? A:-Rohit Sharma B:-Virat Kholi C:-MS Dhoni D:-Suresh Raina Correct Answer:- Option-A Question5:-The 14 major Indian banks were nationalised during which five-year plan? A:-first B:-fourth C:-second D:-third Correct Answer:- Option-B


  3. Question6:-Asia's largest arch dam 'Idukki' is located in which district of Kerala? A:-Kollam B:-Kottayam C:-ldukki D:-Muvattupuzha Correct Answer:- Option-C Question7:-Which river is also known as Thalayar? A:-Pambar B:-Kallar C:-Varattar D:-Vakayar Correct Answer:- Option-A Question8:-Who was appointed as the Sub Collector of Thalassery to suppress the revolt of Pazhassi A:-Munro B:-Robert Clive C:-Curzon D:-T.H Baber Correct Answer:- Option-D Question9:-Which district of Kerala shares its border both with Karnataka and Tamilnadu? A:-Wayanad B:-Kasargod C:-Palghat D:-Kannur Correct Answer:- Option-A Question10:-Who fought against the social evils 'Ettu and Mattu'? A:-Vagbhatananda B:-Swami Sivayogi C:-Poikayil Yohanan D:-Pandit Karuppan Correct Answer:- Option-A


  4. THANK YOU Mansoorali Kappungal "Dream of Success and Work Hard for it"