Sign up now
to enroll in courses, follow best educators, interact with the community and track your progress.
Enroll
53.5k
Download
(25-06-2018)Recently Asked GK Questions(In Malayalam)
70,970 plays

More
Recently asked questions with answers

Mansoorali Kappungal
PSC Thriller In Facebook, You Tube & Telegram. 6 Years of Teaching experience in Kerala PSC

U
Unacademy user
Which test series is best for GATE?
Sajjad Mallick
9 months ago
this year Ace test series is best
awesme class sir..egnne ques onnm etuvare nokkitillaa..nalla xperince aannuu
Gi
Sir Bengal gazette 1780 alleeee
THANK YOU SIR....FOR GIVING A DETAIL VIEW ON QUESTION PAPER AND THE CHOICES IN IT.ITS REALLY EFFECTIVE..SIR.GOD BLESS YOU SIR.THANK YOU.. FOR GIVING YOUR PRECIOUS TIME FOR THE SERIOUS ASPIRANTS...
താങ്കൾ എന്നു മുതലാണ് ക്ലാസുകൾ നൽകി തുടങ്ങിയത്.? താങ്കളുടെ എല്ലാ ക്ലാസുകളും കിട്ടാൻ എവിടെ ക്ലിക് ചെയ്യണം. ഈ App ൽ കുറെപ്പേരുടെ ക്ലാസുകൾ കണ്ടതിൽ the Best ആയി കണ്ടത് താങ്കളുടെ ആണ്. അതു കൊണ്ട് Please reply
ethenkilum videoyude thaze ente name il click cheyyuka..appo ente profile kanam.. follow click cheyyuka thazhe 16 course full kanam
Shiju Gopinath
a year ago
ok
Sir, aarude nirdhesham anusarichan thulasi das ramacharida manas ezhuthiyath. ? is the answer Akbar.?
  1. Recently Asked PSC GK Questions. Part 9 By Mansoorali


  2. Question22:-The Political Guru of Mahatma Gandhi A:-Tilak B:-Gokhale C:-Lala Lajpat Rai D:-Motilal Nehru Correct Answer:- Option-B Question23:-Anand Math was written by A:-Rabindranath Tagore B:-R. C. Datt C:-M. N. Roy D-Bankim Chandra Chatterjee Correct Answer:- Option-D Question24:-Who composed the famous Ramacharithamanas? A:-Surdas B:-Namdev C:-Tulsidas D:-Ramdas Correct Answer:- Option-C Question25:-Who was known as the liberator of Indian Press? A:-Dalhousie B:-Caning C:-Lord Mayo D:-Charles Metcalfe Correct Answer:- Option-D Question26:-The Sivasamudram waterfalls lies in A:-Narmada B:-Krishna C:-Kavery D:-Tapti Correct Answer:- Option-C


  3. Question27:-Hirakud Dam was constructed across the river A:-Godavary B:-Mahanadi C:-Narmada D:-Krishna Correct Answer:- Option-B Question28:-Boundary between India and China is known as A:-Macmohan Line B:-Radcliff line C:-Durand Line D:-Maginot Line Correct Answer:- Option-A Question29:-Bihu is a well known dance form of A:-Karnataka B:-Assamm C-Bihar D:-Rajasthan Correct Answer:- Option-B Question30:-The first newspaper in India A:-Times of India B:-The Madras Courier C-Bengal Gazette D:-Bombay Herald Correct Answer:-Option-C Question31:-Father of Indian Budget A:-Nehru B:-K. N. Raj C:-Dadabhai Naoroji D:-Mahalanobis


  4. THANK YOU


  5. Recently Asked PSC GK Questions. Part 9 By Mansoorali


  6. Question22:-The Political Guru of Mahatma Gandhi A:-Tilak B:-Gokhale C:-Lala Lajpat Rai D:-Motilal Nehru Correct Answer:- Option-B Question23:-Anand Math was written by A:-Rabindranath Tagore B:-R. C. Datt C:-M. N. Roy D-Bankim Chandra Chatterjee Correct Answer:- Option-D Question24:-Who composed the famous Ramacharithamanas? A:-Surdas B:-Namdev C:-Tulsidas D:-Ramdas Correct Answer:- Option-C Question25:-Who was known as the liberator of Indian Press? A:-Dalhousie B:-Caning C:-Lord Mayo D:-Charles Metcalfe Correct Answer:- Option-D Question26:-The Sivasamudram waterfalls lies in A:-Narmada B:-Krishna C:-Kavery D:-Tapti Correct Answer:- Option-C


  7. Question27:-Hirakud Dam was constructed across the river A:-Godavary B:-Mahanadi C:-Narmada D:-Krishna Correct Answer:- Option-B Question28:-Boundary between India and China is known as A:-Macmohan Line B:-Radcliff line C:-Durand Line D:-Maginot Line Correct Answer:- Option-A Question29:-Bihu is a well known dance form of A:-Karnataka B:-Assamm C-Bihar D:-Rajasthan Correct Answer:- Option-B Question30:-The first newspaper in India A:-Times of India B:-The Madras Courier C-Bengal Gazette D:-Bombay Herald Correct Answer:-Option-C Question31:-Father of Indian Budget A:-Nehru B:-K. N. Raj C:-Dadabhai Naoroji D:-Mahalanobis


  8. THANK YOU