Sign up now
to enroll in courses, follow best educators, interact with the community and track your progress.
Enroll
53.7k
Download
(5-07-2018) Recently Asked Current Affairs Questions(In Malayalam)
52,045 plays

More
Current affairs from Block Panchayat secretary Exam held on 25-06-2018

Mansoorali Kappungal
PSC Thriller In Facebook, You Tube & Telegram. 6 Years of Teaching experience in Kerala PSC

U
Unacademy user
plz make some important topics of commerce video also lik this video
AP
Super💕💕sir
sir ee current affairs oke veo xminu venadaloo..baki qstns nokiyal pore
Pavithra Pavi
a month ago
ca ipo gk ay chodikum
  1. Recently Asked PSC GK Questions By Mansoorali


  2. Question31:-The Wayalar award winner of the year 2017 A:-M. K. Sanu B:-K. P. Ramanunni C:-K. R. Meera D:-T. D. Ramakrishnan Correct Answer:- Option-D Question32:-Who is the newly appointed GoolAmbassador of UNICEF? A:-Muzoon Almellehan B:-Malala Yousufzai C:-Tawakkol Karman D:-Halima Yakoob Corect Answer:- Option-A Question33:-Who won the Nobel Prize for Economics of the year 2017? A:-Kusuwo Eshiguro B:-Richard H Tailor C:-Jasilda Eden D:-Bari Barish Correct Answer:- Option-B Question34:-The Indias first solar-powered DEMU train launched at A:-Agra cant B:-Delhi railway station C:-Safdarjung railway station D:-Gorakhpur Jn Corect Answer:- Option-C Question35:-Who is the author of the book 'Matoshree'? A:-Sumitra Mahajan B:-Shabna Asmi C:-Aparna Sen D:-Deepa Mehta Correct Answer- Option-A


  3. Question36:-The name given to the programme launched by India to provide humanitarian assistance for Rohingya refugees in Begladesh A:-Operation Blustar B:-Operation Insaniyat C:-Operation Rahat D:-Operation Sukoon Correct Answer:-Option-B Question37:-Who was crowned the Miss World of the year 2017? A:-Andrea Meza B:-Stephanie Hill C:-Demi-Leigh Nel-peters D:-Manushi Chillar Correct Answer:-Option-D Question38:-Who has been appointed as the new Vice-Chairman of NITI Aayog? A:-Reguram Rajan B:-Umesh Singal C:-Rajiv Kumar D:-Vijay Parasher Correct Answer:-Option-C Question39:-India and which country have recently signed pacts for technical cooperation in the field of Railways? A:-Switzerland B:-Germany C:-Israel D:-Malaysia Correct Answer:- Option-A Question40:-Which State Government has launched an online Public Grievance Redressal system A:-Utterpradesh B:-Goa C:-Kerala D:-Maharashtra Correct Answer:- Option-B


  4. THANK YOU