Sign up now
to enroll in courses, follow best educators, interact with the community and track your progress.
Enroll
53.8k
Download
(16-07-2018)Recenly asked gk Queations(In Malayalam)
46,753 plays

More
Gk questions frm perfusionist exam held on 04-07 2018(second part)

Mansoorali Kappungal
PSC Thriller In Facebook, You Tube & Telegram. 6 Years of Teaching experience in Kerala PSC

U
Unacademy user
Please can anybody help me to complete the class 12th micro and macro economics.... Because for me it is quite a gigantic and sceptical thing.....I have a great potential to study....but what I can do with economics as I haven't been a background of economics... Even now my business responsibility don't let me join any coaching centres....after the death of my father....so unacademy is only the reliable source in front of me....so please help me sir...make a lesson on 12 economics NCRT..... Please sir it's a request...
Vaibhav Phad
2 years ago
Already Unacademy prepared lessons for that and it is available on YouTube. https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=L4QpS7yc4UE
sir anthyodhaya annayogana card green colour alle?agane oru clsil parajitile
AAY card Rural area yil green um , urban area yil yellow yum anennalle paranjath..
Samadhi sapthaham or samadi sankalpam. Or both s same?
Sir ഏറ്റുമാറ്റ് എന്താണ്
antyodaya anna yojana card vere undo green colouril?
sir options explain cheyyumpo new facts idan nokumo...
  1. Recently Asked PSC GK Questions By Mansoorali


  2. Questionl1:-Which colour is commonly used to identify the General Category of Ration Card in Kerala ? A:-White B:-Pink C:-Blue D:-Yellow Corect Answer:- Option-A Question12:-Name the social reformer of Kerala prohibited the custom 'Ettu Mattu' A:-Chattampi Swamikal B:-Vagbadanandan C:-Sree Narayana Guru D:-Ayyankali Correct Answer:- Option-B Question13:-The 'Kerala Napoleon' is A:-Pazhasi Raja B:-K.P. Karuppan C:-Poykayil Yohannan D:-Barrister G. P. Pillai Correct Answer:-Option-C Question14:-Who is the Chairperson of the National Commission for Women ? A:-Rekha Sharma B:-Jayanthi Patnaik C:-Lalitha Kumaramangalam D:-Mamtha Sharma Correct Answer:- Option-A Question15:-The first fully blood donated Panchayath in Kerala is A:-Plicode B:-Vattavada C:-Puthige D:-Madikai Correct Answer:-Option-D


  3. Question16:-The Revolt of 1857 led at Kanpur by A:-Jansi Rani Laxmi Bai B:-Nanasahib C:-Tantia Topy D:-Kunvar Sing Correct Answer:- Option-B Question17:-The Vice President of USA is A-Joe Biden B:-Dick Cheney C:-Mike Pence D:-Hillary Clinton Correct Answer:- Option-C Question18:-In the Second Nationalization of commercial banks banks were nationalized A:-4 B:-6 C:-5 D:-7 Correct Answer:- Option-B Question19:-A land mass bounded by sea on three sided refrred as A:-Peninsula B:-Island C:-Coast D:-None of these Correct Answer:- Option-A Question20:-Mahatma Gandhi Marine National Park situated in A:-Gujarath B:-Maharashtra C:-Lakshadweep D:-Andaman Nicobar Island Correct Answer:- Option-D


  4. THANK YOU