Sign up now
to enroll in courses, follow best educators, interact with the community and track your progress.
Enroll
85
Download
1st November daily Dose
64 plays

More
1st November daily Dose

Md Mustafizur Rahaman
Chemistry . Blogger (Pscguide.in) . Selected For WBCS 2017 Interview. Currently working as journalist in an esteemed daily.Taught math vari

U
Unacademy user
  1. MD MUSTAFIZUR RAHAMAN Polity Economy . Gk Current Affairs - Prfl link https:/unacademy.com/user/LeoMESSIIO


  2. Affairs for WBCS MANs 2018 INDIAN POLITY


  3. 1ST NOVEMBER DHILY DOSE WBCS PRELIMINARY EXAM 2019


  4. Q1 -Which Indian journalist has authored the book "Eleventh Hour" to pay tribute to the men iin uniform? [A] Karan Thapar [B] Arun Shourie C1 Hussain Zaidi [D] Madhu Trehan


  5. ANS C


  6. 02 .Which Indian cricketer has recently inducted into ICC Cricket Hall Of Fame? [A] Sachin Tendulkar [B] Saurav Ganguly [C] V V S Laxman [D1 Rahul Dravid


  7. ANS D


  8. Q3 -Which country's team has won the 2018 Men's Hockey Champions Trophy? [A] Belgium [B] Argentina [C] Australia [D1 India


  9. ANS C


  10. Q4 .India's first-ever state-of-the-art e-waste recycling unit will come up in which city? [A] Bengaluru [B] Mumbai C1 Delhi [D] Kolkata


  11. ANS A


  12. Q5 -Which among the following is not correct? [A] The capital of pandyas was Madurai [B] The capital of Cheras was Vanchi -[C] Capital of the Videha Kingdom - Mithila [D] All are correct


  13. Q6 Which among the following is not a work of Amir Khusrau? [A] Khazyan-ul-Futuh hluq Nama [C] Tarik-i-Alai [D] Tabqat-i-Naisi


  14. ANS D Creation of Agricultural department called Diwan-i-kohi- landmark of Mohammed Bin Tughlaq reign


  15. Q9 -Which among the following state in India produces wool? .[A] Rajasthan "[B] Haryana [C] Jammu & Kashmir [D] Madhya Pradesh


  16. ANS A


  17. Q10 Almatti dam project on the Krishna River has been an issue between .[A] Karnataka & Goa [B] Karnataka & Andhra Pradesh [C] Karnataka & Tamilnadu [D] Andhra Pradesh & Tamilnadu


  18. Q11 Indira Gandhi super thermal power project, is located in which of the following state? [ Uttarakhand "[B] Haryana -[C] Punjab [D] Uttar Pradesh


  19. ANS B


  20. ANS A


  21. ANS D


  22. Q14 . When was the EVM (ElectronicVoting Machine) first introduced in elections (on experimental basis)? A] 1989-90 [B] 1992-93 [C] 1998-99 [D] 2002-03


  23. ANS A


  24. Q15 The provision for having a Finance Commission to sort out the revenue-sharinc arrangement between states and the Centreis art of the Constitution under which among the ollowing articles? A] Article 275 .[B] Article 280 .[C] Article 282 [D] Article 285


  25. MD MUSTAFIZUR RAHAMAN Follow me on UNACADEMY