Sign up now
to enroll in courses, follow best educators, interact with the community and track your progress.
Download
List of Indian Winners in Common Wealth Games 2018 (in Hindi)
1,192 plays

More
Indian winners CWG 2018 With reference to Gold,Silver & Bronze medals

Juhi Mishra is teaching live on Unacademy Plus

Juhi Mishra
*M.Sc (gold medalist) *Follow Me To Become Doctor *PGT ,TGT ,NET *ACADEMICS BIOLOGY *With Me You Will Love To Learn BIO

Unacademy user
Sir can u give a video on syllogisms more
mam this lesson is very helpful,plz continue,thankyou mam
Juhi Mishra
a year ago
Thank you so much biswajit..i will definitely keep continuing
  1. GENERAL KNOWLEDGE By-Juhi S.Mishra


  2. Target Audience UPSC,UPPSC,SSO, Banking,Railway Other Competitive Exam


  3. CREDENTIALS M.Sc. Botany Gold Medalist CET,DCA,B.Ed Juhi s.Mishr Bio Educator on Upacademy 7 yrs Teaching Experience


  4. List of Indian Gold Medalists (2018) of Common Wealth Games Gold Coast Australia


  5. Commonwealth Games in Gold Coast, Australia. With 66 medals, India finished third behind leaders Australia and second- placed England, surpassing their own tally 64 medals at the Glasgow Games in 2014.


  6. Shooting was the event where India won their maximum number of medals - 16 in total and seven of them gold. Here's a look at all the Indian medal winners from the CWG 2018


  7. SHOOTING (GOLD 7 | SILVER 4 BRONZE 5) Name Medal Event Heena Sindhu Gold Women's 25m Pistol Manu BhakerGold Women's 1Om Air pistol Sanjeev Rajput Gold Men's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Jitu Rai Gold Men's 10m Air Pistol Anish Gold Men's 25m Rapid Fire Pistol


  8. Shreyasi Singh GoldWomen's Double Trap Gold Tejaswini Sawant Women's 50m Rifle 3 Positions Anjum Moudgil Silver Women's 5Om Rifle 3 Positions Silver Women's 10m Air Pistol Heena Sindhu Mehuli Ghosh Silver Women's 10m Air Rifle Tejaswini Sawant Silver Women's 50m Rifle Prone


  9. Apurvi Chandela Bronze Women's 10m Air Rifle Om Mitharval Bronze Men's 10m Air Pistol Ravi Kumar|Bronze Men's 10m Air Rifle Om Bronze Men's 50m Pistol Mitharval Ankur Mittal BronzeMen's Double Trap


  10. WRESTLING (Gold 5 | Silver 3 | Bronze 4) Name MedalEvent Sushil Kumar Gold Men's Freestyle 74kg Vinesh Phogat GoldWomen's Freestyle 50kg Rahul Aware Gold Men's Freestyle 57kg Bajrang Punia GoldMen's Freestyle 65kg Sumit Gold Men's Freestyle 125kg Pooja Dhanda SilverWomen's Freestyle 57kg


  11. WEIGHTLIFTING (Gold 5 | Silver 2 | Bronze 2) Name MedaEvent Saikhom Mirabai Chanu Gold Women's 48kg Khumukcham SanjitaGoldWomen's Chanu 53kg Venkat Rahul RagalaGold Men's 85kg Sathish Kumar Sivalingam Gold Men's 77kg Punam Yadav Gold Women's 69kg


  12. TABLE TENNIS (Gold 3 | Silver 2 | Bronze 3) Name Medal Event India Gold Men's Team India Gold Women's Team Manika Batra Gold Women's Singles Manika Batra/Mouma Das SilverWomen's Doubles


  13. BADMINTON (Gold 2 | Silver 3|] Bronze 1) Name Medal Event India GoldMixed Team Saina Nehwal Gold Women's Singles Kidambi Srikanth SilverMen's Singles


  14. PV Sindhu SilverWomen's Singles Satwik Rankireddy /Chirag Silver Men's Shetty Doubles Satwik Rankireddy /Ashwini Ponnappa Bronze Women's Doubles


  15. ATHLETICS (Gold 1 | Silver1 | Bronze 1) Name MedalEvent Neeraj Chopra GoldMen's Javelin Throw Seema Punia Silver Women's Discus Throw Navjeet Dhillon Bronze Women's Discus Throw