Lesson 23 of 69 • 3 upvotes • 13:36mins
Understanding inheritance Syntax for derived class Modes of inheritance
69 lessons • 14h 15m
Intoduction
15:00mins
Introduction to Course Contents
12:44mins
Fundamentals of OOP Paradigm
9:58mins
Object Oriented Programming Concepts
9:08mins
C++ Class Program
14:50mins
Structure of a c++ class
14:42mins
Working with functions
15:00mins
Working with variables
9:49mins
Constructors and destructors
14:58mins
Constructor overloading and copy constructor
14:17mins
Nested classes and object composition
15:00mins
Pointers in c++
15:00mins
Dynamic memory allocation
12:05mins
This pointer
13:57mins
Friend functions
14:19mins
Friend class
7:10mins
Compile time polymorphism
12:03mins
Operator Overloading
14:37mins
Overloading operators using friend functions
15:00mins
Overloading ++ and -- operators
11:35mins
Overloading istream and ostream operators
12:47mins
Mid examination
9:35mins
Inheritance
13:36mins
Types of inheritance
12:22mins
Programs on inheritance types
11:16mins
Quiz on inheritance types
13:55mins
Virtual base class
11:26mins
Parameterized constructor call for base class
14:51mins
Base class pointer references derived object
12:10mins
Runtime polymorphism
11:27mins
Virtual functions, Virtual constructors and destructors
13:32mins
Abstract methods and abstract base class
14:39mins
Exception handling
14:46mins
Programs on exception handling
12:08mins
More programs on exception handling
12:09mins
Generic programming
14:00mins
Function templates
10:47mins
Class template
14:56mins
Solved c++ programs
10:52mins
Solved programs-2
14:56mins
Static member variables
14:47mins
Static member functions
13:09mins
Files and streams
14:04mins
Working with text files
15:00mins
Standard Template Library- String Class
8:38mins
STL- Vectors
13:38mins
STL- LIST
13:44mins
STL - MAPS
14:57mins
Unit 1 revision
11:52mins
Unit 1 continued
8:27mins
Unit 2 a
9:26mins
Unit 2 b
6:46mins
Unit 2 c
10:47mins
Unit 2 d
10:38mins
Unit 2 e
7:09mins
Unit 2 f
14:20mins
Unit 3 a
14:40mins
Unit 3 b
8:01mins
Unit 3 c
14:05mins
Unit 3 d
14:48mins
Unit 4 a
8:27mins
Unit 4 b
12:09mins
Unit 4 c
8:47mins
Unit 4 d
10:25mins
Unit 5 a
14:52mins
Unit 5 b
9:52mins
Unit 5 c
8:21mins
Unit 6
12:45mins
Unit 6 continued
12:58mins