Company Logo

Plant Classification (in Hindi)

Lesson 1 of 53 • 87 upvotes • 12:47 mins

Juhi Mishra

Plant Classification

(Hindi) Plant Diversity for UPSC CSE

53 lessons • 9 h 40 m

1

Plant Classification (in Hindi)

12:47 mins

2

Thallophytes Part 1(in Hindi)

11:30 mins

3

Thallophytes Part 2 (in Hindi)

8:28 mins

4

Thallophytes Part 3 (in Hindi)

8:18 mins

5

Thallophytes Part 4 (in Hindi)

10:44 mins

6

Economic Importance of Algae -1 (in Hindi)

11:14 mins

7

Economic Importance of Algae 2 (in Hindi)

7:37 mins

8

Chlamydomonas Alga- 1

6:12 mins

9

Chlamydomonas Alga- 2

8:39 mins

10

Bryophytes Part 1

10:07 mins

11

Bentham & Hooker's System of classification

14:26 mins

12

Bentham & Hooker classification 2

8:22 mins

13

Bentham & Hooker classification 3

10:10 mins

14

Bentham & Hooker System of classification

5:31 mins

15

Alexopoulos & Mim's classification of fungi

15:00 mins

16

Classification of Fungi 1

12:52 mins

17

Classification of Fungi 2

12:01 mins

18

Classification of Fungi 3

12:14 mins

19

Classification of Fungi 4

13:09 mins

20

Pteridophytes Part 1

8:39 mins

21

Pteridophytes Part 2

4:51 mins

22

Pteridophytes Part 3

5:41 mins

23

Genus- Albugo candida 1

13:19 mins

24

Genus - Albugo candida 2

13:49 mins

25

Gymnosperm 1

10:30 mins

26

Gymnosperm 2

10:53 mins

27

Gymnosperm 3

7:05 mins

28

About Angiosperms

10:40 mins

29

Dicot Family 2- Ranunculaceae(Part 1)

11:47 mins

30

Dicot Family 2-Ranunculaceae(Part 2)

5:57 mins

31

Dicot Family 1 - Solanaceae (Part 1)

14:56 mins

32

Dicot Family 1- Solanaceae ( Part 2)

9:55 mins

33

Dicot Family 3- Asteraceae/Compositae(Part 1)

12:00 mins

34

Dicot Family 3- Asteraceae(Part 2)

10:09 mins

35

Dicot Family 4- Fabaceae/ Leguminosae PART 1

11:53 mins

36

Dicot Family 4- Fabaceae PART 2

10:24 mins

37

Dicot Family 4- Fabaceae PART 3

9:37 mins

38

Family 5- Papaveraceae PART 1

10:35 mins

39

Family 5- Papaveraceae PART 2

9:39 mins

40

Family 6- Poaceae/Graminae PART 1

14:47 mins

41

Family 6- Poaceae/ Graminae PART 2

10:12 mins

42

Family 7- Liliaceae PART 1

14:35 mins

43

Family 7- Liliaceae PART 2

10:29 mins

44

Family 8- Arecaceae/Palmae PART 1

15:00 mins

45

Family 8- Arecaceae/ Palmae PART 2

13:21 mins

46

Family 9- Orchidaceae PART 1

14:12 mins

47

Family 9- Orchidaceae PART 2

14:05 mins

48

Family 10- Rutaceae PART 1

15:00 mins

49

Family 10- Rutaceae PART 2

11:13 mins

50

Family 11- Ascleipiadaceae PART 1

14:25 mins

51

Family 11- Ascleipiadaceae PART 2

8:38 mins

52

Family 12- Rubiaceae PART 1

13:03 mins

53

Family 12- Rubiaceae PART 2

8:57 mins