Company Logo

Please Login To Continue

Plant Classification (in Hindi)

Lesson 1 of 53 • 91 upvotes • 12:47mins

Avatar

Juhi Mishra

Plant Classification

Continue on app
1

Plant Classification (in Hindi)

12:47mins

2

Thallophytes Part 1(in Hindi)

11:30mins

3

Thallophytes Part 2 (in Hindi)

8:28mins

4

Thallophytes Part 3 (in Hindi)

8:18mins

5

Thallophytes Part 4 (in Hindi)

10:44mins

6

Economic Importance of Algae -1 (in Hindi)

11:14mins

7

Economic Importance of Algae 2 (in Hindi)

7:37mins

8

Chlamydomonas Alga- 1

6:12mins

9

Chlamydomonas Alga- 2

8:39mins

10

Bryophytes Part 1

10:07mins

11

Bentham & Hooker's System of classification

14:26mins

12

Bentham & Hooker classification 2

8:22mins

13

Bentham & Hooker classification 3

10:10mins

14

Bentham & Hooker System of classification

5:31mins

15

Alexopoulos & Mim's classification of fungi

15:00mins

16

Classification of Fungi 1

12:52mins

17

Classification of Fungi 2

12:01mins

18

Classification of Fungi 3

12:14mins

19

Classification of Fungi 4

13:09mins

20

Pteridophytes Part 1

8:39mins

21

Pteridophytes Part 2

4:51mins

22

Pteridophytes Part 3

5:41mins

23

Genus- Albugo candida 1

13:19mins

24

Genus - Albugo candida 2

13:49mins

25

Gymnosperm 1

10:30mins

26

Gymnosperm 2

10:53mins

27

Gymnosperm 3

7:05mins

28

About Angiosperms

10:40mins

29

Dicot Family 2- Ranunculaceae(Part 1)

11:47mins

30

Dicot Family 2-Ranunculaceae(Part 2)

5:57mins

31

Dicot Family 1 - Solanaceae (Part 1)

14:56mins

32

Dicot Family 1- Solanaceae ( Part 2)

9:55mins

33

Dicot Family 3- Asteraceae/Compositae(Part 1)

12:00mins

34

Dicot Family 3- Asteraceae(Part 2)

10:09mins

35

Dicot Family 4- Fabaceae/ Leguminosae PART 1

11:53mins

36

Dicot Family 4- Fabaceae PART 2

10:24mins

37

Dicot Family 4- Fabaceae PART 3

9:37mins

38

Family 5- Papaveraceae PART 1

10:35mins

39

Family 5- Papaveraceae PART 2

9:39mins

40

Family 6- Poaceae/Graminae PART 1

14:47mins

41

Family 6- Poaceae/ Graminae PART 2

10:12mins

42

Family 7- Liliaceae PART 1

14:35mins

43

Family 7- Liliaceae PART 2

10:29mins

44

Family 8- Arecaceae/Palmae PART 1

15:00mins

45

Family 8- Arecaceae/ Palmae PART 2

13:21mins

46

Family 9- Orchidaceae PART 1

14:12mins

47

Family 9- Orchidaceae PART 2

14:05mins

48

Family 10- Rutaceae PART 1

15:00mins

49

Family 10- Rutaceae PART 2

11:13mins

50

Family 11- Ascleipiadaceae PART 1

14:25mins

51

Family 11- Ascleipiadaceae PART 2

8:38mins

52

Family 12- Rubiaceae PART 1

13:03mins

53

Family 12- Rubiaceae PART 2

8:57mins

Crack UPSC CSE - GS with Unacademy

Get subscription and access unlimited live and recorded courses from India's best educators
Structured syllabus
Structured syllabus
Daily live classes
Daily live classes
Ask doubts
Ask doubts
Tests & practice
Tests & practice

More from Juhi Mishra

Thumbnail
HindiBiology

Exam Investigation NEET 2020 Day 23: Mineral Nutrition - II

Similar Plus Courses

warningNo internet connection