Please Login To Continue

Course Overview

Lesson 1 of 60 • 27 upvotes • 4:21mins

Avatar

Shubh Walia

In this lesson, Shubh has discussed Course Overview.

Continue on app
1

Course Overview

4:21mins

2

Introduction to Digital Computers

7:03mins

3

Introduction to Logic Gates

7:03mins

4

Introduction to Combinational Circuits

7:38mins

5

Introduction to Integrated Circuits

9:06mins

6

Introduction to Boolean Algebra and Memory Unit

8:02mins

7

(REGISTER TRANSFER AND MICROOPERARIONS) RTL and Register Transfer.

9:24mins

8

(REGISTER TRANSFER AND MICROOPERARIONS) Bus and Memory Transfers.

8:49mins

9

(REGISTER TRANSFER AND MICROOPERARIONS) Arithmetic Microoperations 1

10:16mins

10

(REGISTER TRANSFER AND MICROOPERARIONS) Arithmetic Microoperations 2

10:16mins

11

(REGISTER TRANSFER AND MICROOPERARIONS) Logic microoperations

11:24mins

12

(REGISTER TRANSFER AND MICROOPERARIONS) Shift Microoperations

8:16mins

13

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Instruction Codes

11:08mins

14

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Computer Registers

10:58mins

15

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Computer Instructions

8:35mins

16

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Timing and Control

6:19mins

17

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Instruction Cycle

11:32mins

18

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Memory Reference Instructions

9:44mins

19

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Input-Output and Interrupt

8:18mins

20

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Complete Complete Description

9:19mins

21

(BASIC COMPUTER ORGANIZATION AND DESIGN) Design of Basic Computer

8:04mins

22

(PROGRAMMING THE BASIC COMPUTER) Introduction

8:32mins

23

(PROGRAMMING THE BASIC COMPUTER) Machine Language

8:02mins

24

(PROGRAMMING THE BASIC COMPUTER) Assembly Language

8:56mins

25

(PROGRAMMING THE BASIC COMPUTER) Program Loops

8:11mins

26

(PROGRAMMING THE BASIC COMPUTER) Subroutines

9:14mins

27

(PROGRAMMING THE BASIC COMPUTER) Input-Output Programming

8:34mins

28

MICROPROGRAMMED CONTROL

9:07mins

29

(CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT) Introduction

4:06mins

30

(CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT) General Register Organization

9:35mins

31

(CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT) Stack Organization

14:28mins

32

(CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT) Instruction Formats

8:36mins

33

(CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT) Addressing Modes

11:49mins

34

(CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT) Program Control

13:46mins

35

(CENTRAL PROCESSING UNIT) RISC vs CISC

5:01mins

36

(PIPELINE) Parallel Processing

8:09mins

37

(PIPELINE) Pipelining

8:51mins

38

(PIPELINE) Arithmetic Pipeline

7:18mins

39

(PIPELINE) Instruction Pipeline

10:59mins

40

(PIPELINE) Array Processors

8:05mins

41

(INPUT-OUTPUT ORGANIZATION) Peripheral Devices

8:35mins

42

(INPUT-OUTPUT ORGANIZATION) Isolated I/O vs Memory-Mapped I/O

8:46mins

43

(INPUT-OUTPUT ORGANIZATION) Asynchronous Bus Transfer

9:39mins

44

(INPUT-OUTPUT ORGANIZATION) Modes of Transfer

9:03mins

45

(INPUT-OUTPUT ORGANIZATION) Input-Output Processor

8:01mins

46

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Memory Hierarchy

8:29mins

47

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Main Memory

8:09mins

48

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Main Memory 2

8:16mins

49

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Auxilliary Memory

8:06mins

50

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Associative Memory

8:06mins

51

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Cache Memory

10:00mins

52

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Cache Memory 2

13:42mins

53

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Virtual Memory

11:27mins

54

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Virtual Memory 2

10:37mins

55

(MEMORY ORGANIZATION) Memory Management Hardware

6:18mins

56

(MICROPROCESSORS) Characteristics of Multiprocessors

5:01mins

57

(MICROPROCESSORS) Interconnection Structures

9:28mins

58

(MICROPROCESSORS) Interconnection Structures 2

8:05mins

59

(MICROPROCESSORS) Interprocessor Arbitration

10:18mins

60

(MICROPROCESSORS) Interprocessor Communication and Synchronization

7:46mins

Crack GATE & ESE with Unacademy

Get subscription and access unlimited live and recorded courses from India's best educators
Structured syllabus
Structured syllabus
Daily live classes
Daily live classes
Ask doubts
Ask doubts
Tests & practice
Tests & practice

Similar Plus Courses

thumbnail
ENROLL
HinglishQuantitative Aptitude

Arjuna Maths Foundation Batch for SSC CGL 2024 (Pre + Mains) - I

RaMo Sir

Unacademy is India’s largest online learning platform. Download our apps to start learning


Starting your preparation?

Call us and we will answer all your questions about learning on Unacademy

Call +91 8585858585
Company
About usShikshodayaCareersBlogsPrivacy PolicyTerms and Conditions
Products
Learner appLearner appEducator appEducator appParent appParent app